Gold Member Since 2017
Zhejiang Tiantai Plastic Powder General Factory

Fiber Optic Ferrule, Zirconia, Ceramic Ferrule manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Ceramic Ferrule, 2017 China Tennis Ball Machine for Training with Spinshot Function, Automatic Smart Intelligent Tennis Ball Launcher Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Connector Optical Ceramic Ferrule

Optical Ceramic Ferrule

FOB Price: US $0.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Pieces US $0.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2 Millons Per Month
Transport Package: Paper Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc-50
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Trademark: Haixinge
  • Origin: Taizhou, Zhejiang, China
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Specification: SGS
Product Description
Ceramic ferrule is generally treated as the core part of the SC, FC, LC connectors.

Optimized for SC, LC, APC connector
High quality and performance
High precision for concentricity, I. D., O. D.
Low insertion loss
High reliability by using zirconia
SC ferrule SM & MM available


Technicial
Parameter
Unit
FC,LC,SC
ST,MU
MTRJ,MPO
SM
MM
SM
MM
SM
MM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
Insertion loss(typical)
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
Return loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥35
Operating wavelength
nm
13,101,510
13,101,510
13,101,510
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Vibration
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Operating temperature
°C
-40~+75
-40~+75
-40~+75
Storage temperature
°C
-45~+85
-45~+85
-45~+85
Cable diameter
mm
Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9
Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9
Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9



Application:
Telecommunication networks
CATV & LAN
Date networks
Passive Optical Networks

Manufacturing process


product display
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sam Xu
*From:
To: Mr. Sam Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now