Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Tiantai Plastic Powder General Factory

Fiber Optic Ferrule, Zirconia, Ceramic Ferrule manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ferrule Used for Fiber Connection, Spiral Quartz Glass Tube, Quartz Glass Tube and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Ceramic Ferrule Ferrule Used for Fiber Connection

Ferrule Used for Fiber Connection

FOB Price: US $0.18 / Piece
Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Pieces US $0.18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2 Millons Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
ceremic ferrule
11 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sc3
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Trademark: Haixinge
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Strip
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC-APC
  • Origin: Taizhou, Zhejiang, China
Product Description
Ceramic ferrule is generally treated as the core part of the SC, FC, LC connectors.

Optimized for SC, LC, APC connector
High quality and performance
High precision for concentricity, I. D., O. D.
Low insertion loss
High reliability by using zirconia
SC ferrule SM & MM available

Technicial
ParameterUnitFC,LC,SCST,MUMTRJ,MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm13,101,51013,101,51013,101,510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~+75-40~+75-40~+75
Storage temperature°C-45~+85-45~+85-45~+85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9
 


Application:
Telecommunication networks
CATV & LAN
Date networks
Passive Optical Networks

Manufacturing process


product display

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sam Xu
*From:
To: Mr. Sam Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now