Gold Member Since 2017
Zhejiang Tiantai Plastic Powder General Factory

Fiber Optic Ferrule, Zirconia, Ceramic Ferrule manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ceramics Ferrule Sc/LC, 2017 China Tennis Ball Machine for Training with Spinshot Function, Automatic Smart Intelligent Tennis Ball Launcher Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Connector Ceramics Ferrule Sc/LC

Ceramics Ferrule Sc/LC

FOB Price: US $0.15 / Piece
Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5,000 Pieces US $0.15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2 Millons Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: as33
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Origin: Taizhou, Zhejiang, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Trademark: Haixinge
Product Description
Ceramic ferrule is generally treated as the core part of the SC, FC, LC connectors.

Optimized for SC, LC, APC connector
High quality and performance
High precision for concentricity, I. D., O. D.
Low insertion loss
High reliability by using zirconia
SC ferrule SM & MM available

Technicial
ParameterUnitFC,LC,SCST,MUMTRJ,MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm13,101,51013,101,51013,101,510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~+75-40~+75-40~+75
Storage temperature°C-45~+85-45~+85-45~+85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9
 


Application:
Telecommunication networks
CATV & LAN
Date networks
Passive Optical Networks

Manufacturing process


product display

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Sam Xu
*From:
To: Mr. Sam Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now